SUNDAY 25th AUGUST 2019     |     [email protected]

SENIOR GUIDES RACE 2005

POSITON No. NAME M/F HOME TOWN/CLUB TIME
1 226 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers 13:13.1
2 311 Ian Holmes M Bingley Harriers 14.02
3 29 Rob Hope M Pudsey & Bramley 14:06
4 310 Tim Austin M Dark Peak 14:09
5 217 Alastair Dunn M Helm Hill Runners 14:25
6 11 Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough A.C. 14:36
7 312 Chris Doyle M Trafford A.C. 14:46
7 491 Mark Croasdale M Bingley 15.23
9 468 Robin Lawrence M Bingley H. 16.06
10 436 Tim Werrett M Mercia 16.28
11 411 Chris Waters M Ambleside 16.36
12 437 Paul Singleton M Ambleside 16.54
13 412 Andy Beaty (1st V) M CFR 17.24
14 423 Dave Soles (V) M Dark Peak 18.12
15 459 Peter Scott M CFR 18.18
16 435 Jennifer Dunn F Helm Hill Runners 18.25.47
17 440 Simon Watts M Mountain Hardware 18.27
18 428 Neil Worswick M Clayton 18.28
19 433 Mark Nutter (V) M Clayton-le-Moors 18.46
20 409 Sharon Taylor F Bingley H. 18.59
21 449 Gary Potts M 19.14
22 488 Helen Sedgwick F Ilkley H. 19.19
23 417 David Fell (V) M CFR 19.20
24 413 Kate Beaty (V) F CFR 19.39
25 464 Martin Kenyon (1st L) M 20.01
26 421 Damien Scholes M Keighley & Craven 20.19
27 422 Barry Scholes (V) M Settle Harriers 20.23
28 432 Robert Cranston M Teviotdale Harriers 20.35
29 431 Jim Lowther M 20.54
30 481 Ian Davies (V) M Mercia/Retford 21.18
31 458 Judith Marshall F 21.36
32 456 Ron Kenyon (V) M Eden Runners 21.39
33 463 John Graham M 22.06
34 418 Alan Riley (V) M 22.12
35 429 Robin Smithurst (V) M Black Combe 22.28
36 445 Andrew Firth (V) M Clayton-le-Moors 23.02
37 427 Christian Mandale M Keswick A.C. 23.29
38 28 Andrew Firth M Clayton le Moors Harriers 21:04
39 30 Robert Gallagher M Stockport 21:12
40 316 Mathew Taylor M Bolton 21:19
41 215 Judith Marshall F Burton in Lonsdale 21:42
42 17 Nigel Horney (V) M Wymondham 22:11
43 230 David Robinson (V & L) M Ambleside A. C. 22:17
44 296 Ian Tait M Worcester 22:22
45 0 Michael Butler (V) M Warkden 22:24
46 223 Steve Townsly M Tubs of Lard 22:46
47 219 Howard Jones (V) M C. F. R. 23:17
48 302 Eleanor Greenfield F Nuneaton Harriers 23:22
49 16 Rob Lucas (V) M Bury 23:29
50 27 Benjamin Hurst M Biddulph 23:29
51 313 Paul Craven (V) M Bramhall 23:33
52 23 David Ablitt (V & L) M Ambleside A. C. 23:36
53 207 Bill Oxley M Skelton 23:46
54 239 Samantha Morphet F C. F. R. 23:52
55 221 Terence Lowden (V) M C. F. R. 23:57
56 305 Richard Stokes (V) M Finsthwaite 24:21
57 20 Paula Waldon (V) F F. R. A. 25:11
58 19 Mark Hockney (V) M Recar 25:26
59 24 Nigel Coe (V) M Almost Athletes 25:27
60 225 Gary Hadwin M Carlisle 25:47
61 214 Martin Bluck M Aylesbury 26:33
62 314 David Parrish (V) M Achille Ratti 30:13

* (V) - Veteran;   (L) - Local