Sunday 29th August 2021     |     [email protected]

SENIOR GUIDES RACE 2007

Position
Number
Name
M or F

(V)eteran & (L)ocal

Home Town/Club
Time
1
43
Rob Jebb
M
 Bingley12.35.97
2
104
Robert Hope
M
 Pudsey and Bramley13.17
3
103
John Heneghan
M
 Pudsey and Bramley13.31
4
53
Alastair Dunn
M
 Helm Hill13.40
5
125
Ricky Lightfoot
M
 Maryport13.47
6
66
Ben Mounsey
M
 Calder Valley14.00
7
132
Nick Sharp
M
 Ambleside14.21
8
35
Jim Bulman
M
 N. Yorks. Moors AC14.28
9
46
Steve Swarbrick
M
 Bowland FR14.44
10
39
Jon Deegan
M
V
Ambleside AC14.46
11
77
Christopher Smale
M
V
Todmorden14.50
12
110
Mike Whyatt
M
V
Bowland FC15.26
13
70
Grant Cunliffe
M
 Rossendale AC15.29
14
113
Paul Knowles
M
 Ambleside15.39
15
36
Chris Edis
M
 YHA Buttermere15.47
16
138
Stephen Bottomley
M
 Pudsey15.52
17
85
Frank Fitzpatrick
M
 Wirral AC16.17
18
84
Andrew Yapp
M
V
Mercia16.21
19
45
David Armstrong
M
V
Haydon Bridge16.32
20
102
Mary Wilkinson
F
 Bingley Harriers16.42.32
21
99
Jack Thompson
M
 Pendle16.45
22
128
Lee Proctor
M
 Barrow in Furness16.50
23
40
Nick Ray
M
 Ellenborough AC17.02
24
117
Olly Fielden
M
 Helm Hill Harriers17.06
25
44
Sharon Taylor
F
 Bingley Harriers17.17
26
135
Scott Gibson
M
 Gateshead17.21
27
136
Neil Walker
M
 Stockport17.35
28
62
Helen Isley
F
 Ilkley Hariers17.37
29
61
Lisa Lacon
F
 Holmfirth17.38
30
69
Bill Oxley
M
 Skelton17.44
31
60
John Adam
M
V
Holmfirth17.46
32
76
Gavin Clayton
M
1st L
Grasmere17.49
33
50
Stephen Savage
M
 Ambleside17.52
34
37
Andy Bickerstaffe
M
V
Ranelagh Harriers17.53
35
41
Mark Salkild
M
V
Dk Pk Fell Runners18.00
36
119
Mike McIver
M
 Gt Urswick18.04
37
86
James Midgely
M
 Orewash Valley RC18.09
38
126
John Shedwick
M
L
Grasmere18.15
39
80
Neil Armitage
M
 Pudsey18.26
40
88
Martin Kenyon
M
V/L
Grasmere18.31
41
129
Andy Bennett
M
 Helm Hill18.36
42
130
Richard Hyde
M
V
Erewash Valley RC18.43
43
59
Richard Davies
M
V
Wesham RR18.51
44
123
S. Lashley
M
V
Milnthorpe18.58
45
137
Rebecca Robinson
F
 Bowness19.08
46
114
Paul Wright
M
V
Windermer19.09
47
92
Robert Gallagher
M
 Stockport19.10
48
64
Russell Cannon
M
V
Helm Hill19.15
49
48
Tony Tombs
M
V
Penrith19.18
50
96
John Wadsworth
M
V
Doncaster19.18
51
56
Martin Swainson
M
L
Grasmere19.18
52
118
Patrick McIver
M
V
Gt Urswick19.21
53
58
Andrew Firth
M
V
Clayton le Moors19.28
54
90
Mark McGlincy
M
 Grassington19.34
55
81
Ian Tait
M
 Worcester19.37
56
120
Nigel Horney
M
V
Norfolk19.37
57
97
Kevin Bethwaite
M
 Ellenborough19.41
58
133
Mike Cottrill
M
 Whitehaven20.03
59
38
Mike Tomlinson
M
V
Clem20.20
60
91
Michael Butler
M
 Walkden20.23
61
78
Ewan Murray
M
 London20.25
62
82
Martyn Finn
M
 Pudsey and Bramley20.42
63
127
David Timney
M
 YHA Ambleside20.43
64
134
Tim Done
M
V
Keighley and Craven20.56
65
79
Nernie Ingrams
M
V
S. London Harriers21.03
66
74
Paul Milnes
M
V
Bailon Runners21.11
67
49
Paul Routledge
M
 KCAC21.30
68
94
Mark Woodbridge
M
 Broadwell21.30
69
112
Robert Davies
M
 Swindon21.43
70
87
Jenny Hands
F
 Richmond and Zetland21.50
71
124
Peter Lashley
M
 Milnthorpe22.14
72
47
Ralph Fletcher
M
 Carnforth22.24
73
106
David Constantine
M
V
High Wycombe22.36
74
122
Gary Dixon
M
 Carlisle22.43
75
73
Graham Slatter
M
V
Vale Royal Harriers22.59
76
109
Paul Learoyd
M
 Loughborough23.04
77
100
Emily Murray
F
 London23.08
78
71
Paul Sessford
M
V
K and C23.16
79
65
Michael Colgan
M
 Ashbourne23.28
80
107
Neil Walford
M
V
Ranelagh Harriers23.30
81
108
Colin Downey
M
V
Dudley Kingswinford23.38
82
63
Jonathon Parton
M
 Rochdale23.39
83
121
Gary Hadwin
M
 Carlisle23.54
84
101
David Maloney
M
V
Kirkby Lonsdale FC24.14
85
115
Will Hart
M
 United Services RFC24.15
86
72
David Plant
M
V
 24.47
87
67
Richard Stokes
M
V
Finsthwaite24.59
88
105
Lynn Bates
F
  25.45
89
75
Lock Searle
M
 London26.06
90
68
Victor Greton Snr.
M
V
Meirionnydd26.16
91
52
James Mitchinson
M
V
Harwood26.39
92
51
Tim Farron
M
 Dallam Runners26.55
93
716
Jane Scott
F
V
Preston27.10
94
55
Martyn Dodmoll
M
V
Skelton27.40
95
131
Edward Szary
M
V
Hartlepool28.17
96
98
Andrew Snell
M
V
Dauntsey RC28.20
97
111
Ian McIntyre
M
V
Weymouth St. Pauls28.45
98
116
Tom Hart
M
V
Southsea RC29.24
99
89
Richard Handford
M
V
K and C30.09
100
54
Rod Berry
M
V
Kendal AC32.56
101
57
Steve Speakman
M
V
Warrington33.11
 
42
Scott Thomas
M
 St Helens 
 
93
Nathan Harrison
M
 Marple 
 
95
Andrew Shelbourne
M
V
Barnsley Harriers