Sunday 29th August 2021     |     [email protected]

SENIOR GUIDES RACE 2009

Position
Number
Name
M or F

(V)eteran & (L)ocal

Home Town/Club
Colour of Vest
Time
1
68
Robb JebbM Bingley
White
13.20.46
2
16
Lloyd TaggartM
1st V
Dark Peak
Light Blue
13.25
3
37
Matt WhitfieldM Bingley
Blue/White
13.32
4
58
Rob HopeM Pudsey & Bram
Burgundy/Yellow
13.43
5
287
Tom AddisonM Helm Hill
White/Blue
14.06
6
82
Alastair DunnM Helm Hill
Green
14.22
7
186
Ricky LightfootM Ellenborough AC
White
14.22
8
88
Mark AddisonM Helm Hill
Green
14.36
9
76
John BoyleM
2nd V
Dark Peak Runn
Brown
15.34
10
63
Sam ToshM Rossendale AC
Light Blue
15.36
11
79
Phil WinskillM Dark Peak Runn
Brown/Yellow/Purp.
15.50
12
94
Matthew HulleyM Dark Peak
Brown
15.53
13
86
Paul SheardM
V
P & B
Maroon/Gold
16.11
14
288
Steve BirkinghamM
V
Borrowdale
Purple
16.24
15
175
Lee ProctorM Helm Hill
Red
16.25
16
46
Tom SessfordM Keighley & Craven
Red/Green/White
16.27
17
43
Andy FleetM Calder Valley
Red/White
16.28
18
284
Pippa JacksonF
1st Lady
Keswick AC
Yellow
16.38
19
20
James PearceM
V
Congleton Harr
Yellow
16.52
20
83
Brendon BollandM
V
Horwich RMI
Red/Black
17.10
21
77
Andrew JebbM Bingley
Blue/White
17.15
22
92
Nick RayM Ellenborough AC
Yellow
17.20
23
1
Martin KenyonM
V & 1st L
Grasmere
White
17.31
24
102
Mike McIverM Black Combe R
Green
17.51
25
176
Ben ProctorM Helm Hill
Green
18.02
26
32
Phil HinchliffeM Penistone FR
White
18.05
27
24
Julien MinghullM
V
Glossopdale Harr
Blue/Orange
18.06
28
84
Mark MessengerM
V
Macclesfield Harr
Grey/Maroon
18.08
29
93
John HopeM
V
Achille
Blue
18.11
30
31
Dave SykesM Dark Peak
Brown/Yellow
18.17
31
7
Richard SunmanM
V

Penistone FR

White
18.23
32
71
Stephen SchofieldM 

Langho

Blue
18.25
33
285
Kirsten BaileyF
2nd Lady

Bingley

Red
18.30
34
8
Kieran DavisM Heanor RC
Yellow/Blue
18.34
35
30
David AtkinsonM
V

CFR

Blue
18.36
36
41
Jos SnalamM 

Garstang RC

White/Green
18.42
37
75
Helen IlsleyF
3rd Lady

Ilkley Harriers

Yellow
18.46
38
6
Andrew ShelbourneM
V

Penistone FR

Black/Grey
18.52
39
35
James FreemanM 

London

Yellow
19.01
40
286
Ashley KayM
V

Dark Peak

Brown
19.06
41
78
Stephen NichollsM 

Wigan Phoenix

White/Red
19.09
42
87
Shaun AddisonM
V

Helm Hill

Green
19.09
43
9
Peter McNamaraM
V
Wakefield Harriers
White/Green
19.19
44
74
David ReganM
V
Caldbeck
Red
19.24
45
101
Ralph BainesM
V
Clayton
White
19.28
46
21
Michael FryerM
V
Halifax Harriers
Blue
19.31
47
17
Mark NutterM
V
Clayton le Moors
White/Orange
19.34
48
80
John WatsonM Penrith
Blue/Red

19.39

49
60
Chris SchofieldM
V
Helm Hill
Green
19.40
50
36
James RileyM Todmorden Harr
White

19.45

51
28
Lionel SandsM
V
Keighley
Red

19.58

52
98
William RossM Black Combe R
Green

20.02

53
171
Pat McIverM
V
Black Combe R
Green

20.03

54
70
Andrew KnowlesM TKI Preston
Blue

20.41

55
56
Gary McMahonM
V
Redhill RR
Red

20.47

56
61
Andrew FirthM
V
Clayton le Moors
White/Orange

20.49

57
40
Simon BeverleyM Pudsey Pacers
Gold/Black/Red

20.50

58
10
Patrick WillinkM
V
Helm Hill
Turquoise

20.58

59
188
Wendy DoddsF
V
Clayton le Moors
White/Orange

21.04

60
69
David SuttonM
V
Sheffield
Green

21.11

61
33
Tim DoneM
V
Keighley & Craven
Red/White/Green

21.14

62
95
Kendra-Anne WhiteF
V
Esk Valley
Blue

21.29

63
38
Stephen AshleyM
V

Milnthorpe

Blue

21.30

64
49
Richard PyneM 

Kendal AAC

Green

21.34

65
72
Dave HarveyM
V

Pennine

Red/Yellow/Black

21.41

66
89
Michael WaterhouseM 
Ilkley
Red/Green

21.46

67
34
Matt DawsonM 

Wirral

Blue

21.55

68
67
Iain WrightM 

Carlisle

Grey

21.59

69
44
Derek SnalamM
V

Lancs Constab

Blue

22.05

70
19
Ivan WhighamM
V

Clayton Harriers

 

22.06

71
53
David DedmanM
V

Esk Valley

 

22.13

72
47
Simon RodgerM 

Ulverston

Orange

22.22

73
64
Paul WrightM 

Windermere

Grey

22.28

74
29
Judith MarshallF 

Settle

Yellow

22.55

75
99
Aden BellM 

Akern Dist R

White/Burgundy

22.58

76
18
Kathleen AubreyF
V

Helm Hill

 

23.04

77
90
David LuptonM
V

Windermere

Black

23.04

78
45
Paul SessfordM
V

Keighley & Craven

Red/Green/White

23.36

79
55
Clive ThorntonM
V

NY Moors AC

Black/Yellow

23.38

80
91
Gary HadwinM
V

Keswick

Blue

23.39

81
48
Martina PyneF 

Kendal AAC

Green

23.44

82
14
John PriceM
V

Hay Hotfooters

Read His Race Account

23.48

83
3
Andrew ParrottM 

Burton on Stather

Yelow

23.54

84
100
Karen BallF 

Ackworth RR

White/Blue

23.54

85
57
Victoria BlancoF 

Ambleside Club

 

24.33

86
26
Colin MitchellM 

Stocksfield

Blue/White

25.12

87
11
Stephen ThompsonM
V

Birmingham

Blue

25.26

88
4
Tom WalkerM 

Grasmere

 

25.35

89
25
Nick BendleM
V

Timble

Yellow/Black

25.41

90
51
Juliz ReeveF
V

Takapuna NZ

Black

25.44

91
27
Jo TaylorF
V

Bowland

Green/Orange

25.51

92
59
David WoodM 

Altrincham

White

25.55

93
81
Robin SmithurstM
V

Black Combe R.

Red

26.34

94
5
Jane ScottF
V

Chorley Harriers

Light Blue

26.45

95
73
Amanda SeagoF 

Black Combe R

Green/Black

26.45

96
65
Tim FarronM
V

Dallam

Red

27.03

97
22
Victor GrettonM
V

Meironnydd RC

Light Blue

27.54

98
54
Catherine GibbsF
V

Kendal

Blue

29.17

99
62
Billy ProcterM
V

Helm Hill

Green

29.26

100
39
Martyn RodmellM
V

Formby

Light Blue

30.15

101
12
Richard HandfordM
V

Keighley & Craven

Red/Green/White

30.53

102
85
Ian MitchellM
V

Carlisle

Yellow

33.13

No Rec.
2
Richard CairnsM
V

Holme

Blue
DNF
No Rec.
23
Jessica GoodfellowF
V

Dallam

Red
DNF
No Rec.
50
Darren WebbM
V

Sheffield

Black
DNF
No Rec.
66
Neil WrightM 

 

Light Blue
DNF
No Rec.
96
Mark BainesM
V
Esk Valley
Blue
DNF