SUNDAY 25th AUGUST 2019     |     [email protected]

SENIOR GUIDES RACE 2011

Position

Actual Time

Race No

Surname

First Name

Club Name

Category

Age

Sex

1

00:13:24

115

Donnelly

Morgan

Borrowdale Fell Runners

 

38

M

2

00:13:53

86

Hope

Rob

Pudsey & Bramley AC

 

37

M

3

00:14:03

124

Mikkelsen

Martin

Borrowdale Fell Runners

 

25

M

4

00:14:05

70

Tosh

Sam

Rossendale Navy White

 

20

M

5

00:14:09

97

Dunn

Alastair

Helm Hill Green

 

38

M

6

00:14:10

51

Roberts

Matthew

Eryri Green

 

31

M

7

00:14:12

150

Cale

Steve

Mercia Fell Runners

 

31

M

8

00:14:23

12

Edis

Chris

YHA White

 

28

M

9

00:14:59

95

Findlay-Robinson

Rhys

YHA White

 

25

M

10

00:15:03

140

Whittem

Alex

Calder  Valley Fell Runners

 

29

M

11

00:15:13

71

Cunliffe

Grant

Rossendale Navy White

 

21

M

12

00:15:19

72

Dugdale

Jack

Clayton Orange White

 

19

M

13

00:15:23

152

Birkinshaw

Steve

Borrowdale Fell Runners

V40

43

M

14

00:15:44

127

Ridgway

Iain

Eryri Harriers

 

30

M

15

00:15:45

61

Wilkins

Rodger

Race Pace

 

36

M

16

00:15:54

109

Greenhow

Garry

White

 

32

M

17

00:16:02

136

Maddams

Pippa

Keswick AC

 

36

F

18

00:16:35

131

Edwards

Thomas

Dark Peak Brown/ Yellow/ Purple

 

25

M

19

00:16:55

74

Davis

Adrian

Red

V40

49

M

20

00:16:57

153

no

name

 

 

21

M

21

00:17:02

75

Smith

Alan

Deeside Green

V40

51

M

22

00:17:09

148

Smith

Craig

Keswick AC

V40

44

M

23

00:17:18

57

Traviss

Garry

C.U.F.R Red / White

V40

48

M

24

00:17:20

76

Hebson

Josh

Keswick AC

 

24

M

25

00:17:29

120

Capstick

Bob

 

V40

40

M

26

00:17:35

14

Burrow

Craig

Helm Hill Green

 

38

M

27

00:17:35

110

Wood

Nigel

Coniston White Grey

 

36

M

28

00:17:36

55

Beardwood

Garry

Helm Hill Green

V40

40

M

29

00:17:37

104

Loan

David

Keswick Ac Yellow

V40

57

M

30

00:17:40

113

Lobb

Graham

Brown

V40

43

M

31

00:17:42

8

Howe

Zachary

Horwich White

 

17

M

32

00:17:47

31

Dewhurst

Robert

Ambleside Blue Green

V40

45

M

33

00:17:47

79

Carr

Steve

 

V40

55

M

34

00:17:51

130

Spain

Will

Dark Peak Brown/ Yellow/ Purple

 

25

M

35

00:17:57

145

Kay

Ashley

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V40

51

M

36

00:17:59

45

Freeman

James

Green

 

34

M

37

00:18:02

58

Wharton

Mark

Calder Vally  Red & White

V40

46

M

38

00:18:05

138

Curtis

Steph

Pennine Fell Runners

V40

42

F

39

00:18:12

44

Kenyon

Martin

Grasmere School White

V40

55

M

40

00:18:17

21

Sproson

Charles

Yellow

 

38

M

41

00:18:19

90

Fishwick

Darren

Chorley Harriers

V40

41

M

42

00:18:25

24

Hyder

Melanie

Helm Hill Green

 

18

F

43

00:18:26

77

Newton

Lee

Keswick Ac Yellow

 

31

M

44

00:18:27

38

Sunman

Richard

Penistone White Red Blue

V40

42

M

45

00:18:28

67

Parker

Rod

Blue

V40

41

M

46

00:18:28

50

Hogton

Shaun

Kimberworth Yellow Black

V40

49

M

47

00:18:31

123

Reilly

Dave

Coniston White Grey

 

33

M

48

00:18:47

98

Clark

Willam

Blue

 

26

M

49

00:18:51

125

Scott

Fraser

Lomond Yellow

V40

40

M

50

00:18:54

69

Hibbert

Alastair

Red White

 

17

M

51

00:18:59

106

Speight

Chris

Helm Hill Green

V40

53

M

52

00:19:03

30

Aubrey

Roger

Helm Hill Green

V40

48

M

53

00:19:09

37

Singleton

Andrew

Penistone White Red Blue

V40

45

M

54

00:19:10

41

Braddeley

Mark

Lincoln White Black Red

 

37

M

55

00:19:12

85

Ross

William

Black Combe Green Black

V40

42

M

56

00:19:15

83

Toman

Michael

Rossendale Navy White

V40

46

M

57

00:19:16

3

Thompson

Stephen

FRA Light Blue

V40

47

M

58

00:19:20

28

Thompson

Peter

Clayton Orange White

V40

51

M

59

00:19:21

151

Bell

Darren

Black

V40

41

M

60

00:19:22

78

Anderson

Laurie

Lomond Yellow

V40

52

M

61

00:19:29

81

Shedwick

John

Ambleside Blue Green

 

30

M

62

00:19:30

88

Smith

Fred

Saltwell Red White

V40

54

M

63

00:19:31

5

Hayden

Ian

Aurora  Yellow

 

35

M

64

00:19:35

91

McIver

Pat

Black Combe Green Black

V40

48

M

65

00:19:39

27

Nutter

Mark

Clayton Orange White

V40

49

M

66

00:19:49

33

Ring

Sam

Magvetic Grey

 

20

M

67

00:19:50

94

Wayman

Rob

YHA White

 

32

M

68

00:19:52

89

Iisley

Helen

Ilkley Harriers

 

34

F

69

00:19:55

119

Dodds

Wendy

Clayton le Moors Harriers

V40

60

F

70

00:19:56

103

Bennett

Andrew

Helm Hill Blue

V40

41

M

71

00:20:00

96

Miles

Pete

Black

 

28

M

72

00:20:09

111

Appleyard

Luke

Wharfdale Red White Blue

 

31

M

73

00:20:11

43

Wilson

David

Wharfedale White

 

17

M

74

00:20:15

64

Flanagan

Emma

Rossendale Navy White

 

19

F

75

00:20:21

129

Sarginson

Simon

Bowland Fell Runners

V40

49

M

76

00:20:28

36

Sands

Lionel

Red

V40

60

M

77

00:20:30

147

Appleyard

David

Helm Hill Green

V40

48

M

78

00:20:43

122

Philips

Justin

Ilkley Harriers

 

29

M

79

00:20:52

63

Walmsley

Nick

 

V40

40

M

80

00:20:55

26

Turner

James

Cornwall Yellow Green

 

33

M

81

00:20:57

16

Done

Tim

White

V40

48

M

82

00:20:59

100

Brown

Jamie

Hunters Bog Trotters

 

32

M

83

00:21:00

60

Christmas

James

Black

 

33

M

84

00:21:01

1

McLaughlin

Gavin

Team Kennet  Yellow

V40

42

M

85

00:21:02

52

Anghand

Helen

Pink

 

30

F

86

00:21:04

121

Evans

Chris

Ambleside AC

V40

41

M

87

00:21:10

10

Wells

Ian

Southampton Tri Yellow

V40

58

M

88

00:21:11

73

Charlton

Mike

White

 

36

M

89

00:21:12

128

Pryde

Gordon

Lomond Yellow

V40

53

M

90

00:21:14

108

Fazzy

Keith

Blue

V40

58

M

91

00:21:15

39

Gooding

Roger

Springfield Striders White Yellow

 

36

M

92

00:21:21

56

Douglas

Andrew

Banchory Blue

V40

42

M

93

00:21:22

23

Wender

Robert

White

 

34

M

94

00:21:25

22

Orrell

John

Blackburn Harriers AC

V40

45

M

95

00:21:25

19

Rodger

Andy

Derwent AC Purple

V40

45

M

96

00:21:26

134

Fogerty

simon

Green

 

33

M

97

00:21:37

93

Bamber

Daniel

East Cheshire Harriers

 

32

M

98

00:21:38

34

Joyle

anthony

White

 

32

M

99

00:21:50

59

Moss

Ian

Dark Peak Brown/ Yellow/ Purple

V40

49

M

100

00:21:58

112

Mort

Helen

Ambleside Red

 

25

F

101

00:22:09

13

Mason

Gary

Spennymoor Blue

V40

49

M

102

00:22:23

47

Walkingshaw

Nina

CFR Blue White

 

33

F

103

00:22:37

101

Sutton

David

 

V40

50

M

104

00:22:46

84

Hodkinson

Sue

Black Combe Green Black

 

35

F

105

00:22:57

80

Lupton

David

Yellow

V40

46

M

106

00:23:07

92

Coldwell

Jim

FRA Light Blue

 

38

M

107

00:23:10

126

Jablonski

Derek

Lomond Yellow

V40

54

M

108

00:23:11

11

Jones

Aaron

YHA White

 

25

M

109

00:23:12

49

Nunn

Michael

Old Men Black Yellow

V40

62

M

110

00:23:16

9

Marshall

Judith

Settle Lime Green

 

37

F

111

00:23:20

7

Newbold

Ian

Wharfedale White

V40

44

M

112

00:23:30

53

Rowlands

Dilwyn

Eryri Green

V40

40

M

113

00:23:36

118

McDonald

Stuart

Eryri Green

 

35

M

114

00:23:37

102

Prue

Nigel

Blue

V40

43

M

115

00:23:38

99

Cossins

Peter

Black

V40

47

M

116

00:23:50

17

done

Val

Wharfdale Red White Blue

V40

47

F

117

00:24:08

18

Robinson

Micheal

Blue

V40

42

M

118

00:24:11

40

Wilson

Paul

Pendle

V40

53

M

119

00:24:12

48

Peters

Ian

Ulverstan Blue Black

V40

54

M

120

00:24:18

29

Thompson

Bev

Clayton Orange White

V40

46

F

121

00:24:24

114

Kerr

Phil

 

 

31

M

122

00:24:25

65

Wilkinson

Jeremy

Calder Vally  Red & White

V40

43

M

123

00:24:30

117

Fletcher

Alexandra

Eryri Green

 

30

F

124

00:24:33

2

Blair

Alan

North Derby RC Light Blue

V40

50

M

125

00:24:33

132

Leask

Patrick

Beacon runners

V40

45

M

126

00:24:35

149

Mitchell

Colin

Pink

 

39

M

127

00:25:02

139

Jackson

Stephen

Purple

 

27

M

128

00:25:15

42

Young

Mark

Wetherby Red

V40

44

M

129

00:25:21

107

Read

Alison

White

 

36

F

130

00:25:24

62

Ainsworth

Neil

Black

V40

45

M

131

00:25:26

87

Ravenhill

Simon

Black

V40

48

M

132

00:25:27

135

Foggerty

Mark

Red

V40

40

M

133

00:25:32

146

Reed

Peter

NFR

V40

60

M

134

00:25:52

32

Rin

David

White

V40

49

M

135

00:26:09

141

Pun

Eileen

 

 

31

F

136

00:26:56

82

Butler

Nicky

Keswick Ac Yellow

V40

49

F

137

00:27:03

20

Ravenhill

Nicola

White

 

39

F

138

00:27:13

15

Parker

Lesley Ann

Black Purple

V40

52

F

139

00:27:41

46

Stokes

Richard

Black White

V40

54

M

140

00:27:57

116

Farron

Tim

Dallam RC

V40

41

M

141

00:28:31

25

Scott

Jane

Blue

V40

45

F

142

00:29:07

133

Clark

Martin

White

V40

56

M

143

00:29:24

54

Handford

Richard

Settle Harrier Green

V40

53

M

144

00:32:05

143

Coleman

Debbie

Long Eaton Running Club

 

30

F

145

00:32:06

142

Colegate

Andy

Long Eaton Running Club

 

33

M

146

00:32:24

6

Hargreaves

Lynda

Wharfedale White

V40

47

F

147

00:33:04

4

Dighton

Kate

Brat Pink

V40

47

F

148

00:34:48

137

Mitchel

Ian

Black

V40

63

M