SUNDAY 25th AUGUST 2019     |     [email protected]

SENIOR GUIDES RACE 2012

Position

Actual Time

Race No

Surname

First Name

Club Name

Category

Sex

 

1

00:13

71

Hope

Rob

Pudsey & Bramley AC

 

M

 

2

00:13

20

Jebb

Rob

Bingley Harriers

 

M

 

3

00:13

89

Addison

Mark

Helm Hill Runners

 

M

 

4

00:13

173

Beardsley

Ben

Borrowdale Fell Runners

V40

M

 

5

00:14

70

Mikkelsen

Martin

Borrowdale Fell Runners

 

M

 

6

00:14

91

Lightfoot

Ricky

Ellenborough AC

 

M

 

7

00:14

59

Findlay-Robinson

Rhys

Dark Peak Fell Runners

 

M

 

8

00:14

37

Haines

Hector

Ilkley Harriers

 

M

 

9

00:14

56

Roberts

Math

Eryri Harriers

 

M

 

10

00:14

4

Edis

Chris

Keswick AC

 

M

 

11

00:14

76

Dunn

Alastair

Helm Hill Runners

 

M

 

12

00:15

183

Brittleton

Peter

Ambleside AC

V40

M

 

13

00:15

46

Cunliffe

Grant

Rossendale Harriers

 

M

 

14

00:15

90

Bodher

Sebastan

Newcastle Uni

 

M

 

15

00:15

44

Ellis

Tim

Edgworth C & RC

 

M

 

16

00:15

45

Bell

Carl

Howgill Harriers

 

M

 

17

00:16

60

Lamb

Mark

Keswick AC

 

M

 

18

00:16

5

Yells

John

 

 

M

 

19

00:16

9

Lovatt

Saul

Eryri Harriers

 

M

 

20

00:16

186

Birkinshaw

Steve

Borrowdale Fell Runners

V40

M

 

21

00:16

49

Bradshaw

Jonny

Wharfedale Harriers

 

M

 

22

00:16

35

Brown

Alex

Helm Hill Runners

 

M

 

23

00:16

68

Luxmoore

Jamie

Ambleside AC

 

M

 

24

00:16

34

Wood

Nigel

Coniston White Grey

 

M

 

25

00:16

137

Cliffe

Martin

Eryri Harriers

V40

M

 

26

00:16

53

Curtis

Noel

Pennine Fell Runners

 

M

 

27

00:17

58

Ray

Nick

Ellenborough AC

 

M

 

28

00:17

52

Wilson

Jonny

Fat Boys RC

 

M

 

29

00:17

157

Dewhurst

Robert

Ambleside AC

V40

M

 

30

00:17

147

Keeling

David

Cheshire Hill Racers

V40

M

 

31

00:17

48

Hulley

Matthew

Dark Peak Fell Runners

 

M

 

32

00:17

61

Newton

Lee

Keswick AC

 

M

 

33

00:17

160

Armstrong

David

Northumberland Fell Runners

V40

M

 

34

00:17

63

Moffat

Robert

Howgill Harriers

 

M

 

35

00:17

171

Brewer

Chris

Keswick AC

V40

M

 

36

00:17

151

Carr

Stephen

 

V40

M

 

37

00:17

190

Smith

Craig

Keswick AC

V40

M

 

38

00:17

154

Jewell

Michael

Black Combe Runners

V40

M

 

39

00:18

39

Freeman

James

Green

 

M

 

40

00:18

36

Sproson

Charles

 

 

M

 

41

00:18

92

Jones

Michael

Hoad Hill Harriers

 

M

 

42

00:18

62

Spain

Will

Dark Peak Fell Runners

 

M

 

43

00:18

21

Taylor

Sharon

Bingley Harriers

 

F

 

44

00:18

80

Harrison

Wesley

Serpentine RC

 

M

 

45

00:18

27

Shercliffe

Mark

Army

 

M

 

46

00:18

175

Shuttleworth

Stuart

Ambleside AC

V40

M

 

47

00:18

130

Sunman

Richard

Penistone Footpath Runners

V40

M

 

48

00:18

57

Sessford

Tom

Keighley & Craven AC

 

M

 

49

00:18

167

Curtis

Steph

Pennine Fell Runners

V40

F

Also 1st lady veteran

50

00:18

30

Davis

Kieran

 

 

M

 

51

00:18

174

Proctor

Billy

 

V40

M

 

52

00:18

152

Kenyon

Martin

Grasmere School White

V40

M

 

53

00:18

28

Hibbert

Alastair

 

 

M

 

54

00:18

19

Nugent

Hugh

 

 

M

 

55

00:19

129

Shelbourne

Andrew

Pennistone Footpath Runners

V40

M

 

56

00:19

116

Beardwood

Garry

Helm Hill Runners

V40

M

 

57

00:19

47

Kemp

Peter

Ellenborough AC

 

M

 

58

00:19

93

Dunn

Andy

 

 

M

 

59

00:19

115

Cupis

Leslie

 

V40

M

 

60

00:19

180

Speight

Chris

Helm Hill Runners

V40

M

 

61

00:19

162

Evans

Toby

Rossendale Harriers

V40

M

 

62

00:19

113

Thompson

Stephen

FRA

V40

M

 

63

00:19

149

Aubrey

Roger

Helm Hill Runners

V40

M

 

64

00:19

134

Foley

Steven

Blackburn Harriers AC

V40

M

 

65

00:19

88

Thompson

Simon

Keswick AC

 

M

 

66

00:19

182

Lashley

Stephen

 

V40

M

 

67

00:19

55

Parton

Dave

 

 

M

 

68

00:19

6

Oxley

Bill

 

 

M

 

69

00:19

170

Molloy

Sean

Rossendale Harriers

V40

M

 

70

00:19

143

Johnson

Colin

Westbury Harriers

V40

M

 

71

00:19

118

Bell

Darren

New Marske H

V40

M

 

72

00:20

66

Lashley

Daniel

 

 

M

 

73

00:20

101

McGlincy

Mark

 

V40

M

 

74

00:20

42

Lyne

Martin

 

 

M

 

75

00:20

54

Ring

Sam

 

 

M

 

76

00:20

69

Whittington

Tom

 

 

M

 

77

00:20

135

Tirns

Karl

Wigan Harriers

V40

M

 

78

00:20

189

McIver

Pat

Black Combe Runners

V40

M

 

79

00:20

123

Sidaway

Neil

Cumberland Fell Runners

V40

M

 

80

00:20

33

Nicolson

Jonathan

Holcombe Harriers

 

M

 

81

00:20

163

Woods

Wendy

Clayton le Moors Harriers

V40

F

 

82

00:20

87

Barrett

Simon

Serpentine RC

 

M

 

83

00:21

78

Edgar

James

Serpentine RC

 

M

 

84

00:21

16

Mason

Sam

 

 

M

 

85

00:21

145

Done

Tim

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

M

 

86

00:21

75

Fogh

Torben

 

 

M

 

87

00:21

41

Spurden

Catherine

 

 

F

 

88

00:21

40

Burton

James

 

 

M

 

89

00:21

181

Toman

Michael

Rossendale Harriers

V40

M

 

90

00:21

24

Steels

Robin

 

 

M

 

91

00:21

121

Goodwin

Rob

 

V40

M

 

92

00:21

77

Lovett

George

London Orienteering

 

M

 

93

00:21

94

Cormiel

Sebastain

 

 

M

 

94

00:21

23

Lewis

James

Chester Tri

 

M

 

95

00:21

177

Cheshire

Daniel

Mercia Fell Runners

V40

M

 

96

00:21

141

Osborne

John

Settle Harriers

V40

M

 

97

00:21

140

Deduan

David

Esk Valley Fell Club

V40

M

 

98

00:21

142

Mason

Gary

Wheatley Hill

 

M

 

99

00:21

112

Jennings

Paul

Cumberland Fell Runners

V40

M

 

100

00:22

148

Buck

Lindsay

Cumberland Fell Runners

V40

F

 

101

00:22

188

Harwood

Matthew

 

V40

M

 

102

00:22

74

Coldwell

Jim

 

 

M

 

103

00:22

73

Munro

James

Coniston White Grey

 

M

 

104

00:22

124

Taylor

Edward

Knutsford Tri

V40

M

 

105

00:22

25

Steels

Daniel

 

 

M

 

106

00:22

107

Readman

Darren

Thame Runners

V40

M

 

107

00:22

120

Joynson

Andy

 

V40

M

 

108

00:22

117

Whitehead

Donna

 

V40

F

 

109

00:22

79

Cope

Ben

Serpentine RC

 

M

 

110

00:23

95

Clough

Sam

 

 

M

 

111

00:23

176

Hudson

Peter

Mercia Fell Runners

V40

M

 

112

00:23

72

Maudsley

Ian

Coniston White Grey

 

M

 

113

00:23

104

Newbold

Ian

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

M

 

114

00:23

2

Waugh

Elliott

 

 

M

 

115

00:23

31

McClean

Keith

Lowfell RC

 

M

 

116

00:23

18

Nochrk

Andrew

 

 

M

 

117

00:23

146

done

Val

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

F

 

118

00:23

119

Harris

Richard

 

V40

M

 

119

00:23

17

Pun

Eileen

 

 

F

 

120

00:24

133

Mullen

Daryl

 

V40

M

 

121

00:24

108

Madhas

Raj

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

M

 

122

00:24

126

Richardson

Brian

Blackhill Bounders

V40

M

 

123

00:24

127

Woodland

Roy

Knutsford Tri

V40

M

 

124

00:24

86

Hoo

Jonathan

Serpentine RC

 

M

 

125

00:24

43

Gooding

Roger

Springfield Striders

 

M

 

126

00:24

136

Moore

Joanne

Eryri Harriers

V40

F

 

127

00:24

156

Fazey

Keith

 

V40

M

 

128

00:24

22

Homewood

Richard

 

 

M

 

129

00:24

178

Sessford

Paul

Keighley & Craven AC

V40

M

 

130

00:25

155

Wilson

Paul

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

M

 

131

00:25

144

Narley

Sue

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

F

 

132

00:25

65

Day

Matthew

Goyt Valley Striders

 

M

 

133

00:25

169

Mitchell

Colin

 

V40

M

 

134

00:25

106

Downey

Colin

Mercia Fell Runners

V40

M

 

135

00:25

84

Paine

Ian

Serpentine RC

 

M

 

136

00:25

29

Hindmarsh

Graham

 

 

M

 

137

00:25

166

Cooper

David

Pudsey Pacers

V40

M

 

138

00:25

14

Kestertan

Amy

 

 

F

 

139

00:25

32

Bamberhris

Chris

 

 

M

 

140

00:25

184

Copas

Nicholas

Serpentine RC

V40

M

 

141

00:25

102

Millington

Graham

Wigan Harriers

V40

M

 

142

00:25

132

Sugden

David

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V40

M

 

143

00:25

3

Parker

Claire

Pennine Fell Runners

 

F

 

144

00:26

122

Feenan

Kate

 

V40

F

 

145

00:26

131

Haswell

Chris

NFR

V40

M

 

146

00:26

83

Taylor

Andrew

 

V40

M

 

147

00:26

165

Ring

David

 

V40

M

 

148

00:26

159

Taylor

Kim

Stocksfield Striders

V40

F

 

149

00:26

158

Ainsworth

Neil

 

V40

M

 

150

00:26

85

Clifton

Richard

 

 

M

 

151

00:26

82

Jones

Will

Serpentine RC

 

M

 

152

00:26

13

Kestertan

Robert

 

 

M

 

153

00:26

64

Wood

Jenna

Howgill Harriers

 

F

 

154

00:26

8

Kershaw

Richard

 

 

M

 

155

00:26

15

Walker

Debbie

Derwent AC

 

F

 

156

00:26

153

Newman

Phil

Mercia Fell Runners

V40

M

 

157

00:26

168

Stokes

Richard

FRA

V40

M

 

158

00:27

26

Heatherington

Jane

Northumberland Fell Runners

 

F

 

159

00:27

164

O'Donoghue

Kate

 

V40

F

 

160

00:27

187

Brown

Roland

 

V40

M

 

161

00:27

109

Taylor

Andy

 

V40

M

 

162

00:28

103

Shirlaw

Robert

 

V40

M

 

163

00:28

125

Taylor

Miranda

Knutsford Tri

V40

F

 

164

00:29

111

Hargreaves

Lynda

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

F

 

165

00:29

7

Singleton

Wayne

 

 

M

 

166

00:29

161

Morgan

David

Cumberland Fell Runners

V40

M

 

167

00:30

38

Robinson

Morgan

 

 

M

 

168

00:30

191

Sadler

Neil

North Sheilds Poly

V40

M

 

169

00:31

172

Farrow

Tim

Dallam RC

V40

M

 

170

00:31

81

Wilcox

Mike

Serpentine RC

 

M

 

171

00:31

128

Kirkby

Steve

 

V40

M

 

172

00:31

138

Handford

Richard

Settle Harriers

V40

M

 

173

00:31

1

Thornton

Emilie

 

 

F

 

174

00:31

139

McCann

dermot

NRC

V40

M

 

175

00:34

179

Lashley

Richard

 

V40

M

 

176

00:34

51

Cooper

Jenny

Pudsey Pacers

 

F

 

177

00:35

12

Davis

Haydon

 

 

M

 

178

00:37

150

Burgess

Thomas

 

V40

M

 

179

00:38

110

Wilson

Tim

 

V40

M

 

180

00:49

50

Murray

Tasha

 

 

F