SUNDAY 25th AUGUST 2019     |     [email protected]

SENIOR GUIDES RACE 2016

Position

Race No

Surname

First Name

Club Name

Category

Sex

Actual Time

1

14

Tosh

Sam

Rossendale Harriers

M

00:13:06

2

44

Bailey

Simon

Mercia

M

00:13:07

3

144

Hope

Rob

Pudsey & Bramley Ac

V40

M

00:13:36

1st Veteran

4

154

Jebb

Rob

Bingley Harriers

V40

M

00:13:43

5

9

Bell

Carl

Keswick AC

M

00:14:13

6

39

Whittem

Alex

Calder Valley Fell Runners

M

00:14:13

7

45

Wright

Jack

Ambleside AC

M

00:14:18

8

38

Jardine

Josh

M

00:14:47

9

20

Ainsworth

Michael

Helm Hill Runners

M

00:15:10

10

13

Perry

Adam

Helm Hill Runners

M

00:15:12

11

17

Halsall

Steve

Westerland Cross Country Club

M

00:15:16

12

120

Booth

Simon

Borrowdale Fell Runners

V40

M

00:15:22

13

27

Aitken

Paul

Helm Hill Runners

M

00:15:27

14

19

Birtwistle

Duncan

Telford Harriers

M

00:15:44

15

46

Cope

David

Howgill Harriers

M

00:15:46

16

161

Curtis

Noel

Pennine Fell Runners

V40

M

00:15:46

17

32

Kent

Ben

Helm Hill Runners

M

00:16:07

18

47

Simpson

Tom

Ambleside AC

M

00:16:17

19

168

Reilly

Paul

Coniston

V40

M

00:16:33

20

31

Sunman

Kai

Holmfirth Harriers

M

00:16:43

21

25

Roo

Tom

Mercia

M

00:16:48

22

43

Woof

Nathaniel

M

00:16:54

23

103

Carr

Robert

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

M

00:16:57

24

157

Proctor

Billy

Helm Hill Runners

V40

M

00:17:05

25

36

Beresford

Luke

Ripley

M

00:17:13

26

109

Harris

Mark

Helm Hill Runners

V40

M

00:17:20

27

171

Millen

John

Black Combe Runners

V40

M

00:17:21

28

113

Wadsworth

Kirk

Dallam RC

V40

M

00:17:46

29

22

Freeman

James

M

00:17:47

30

126

Barton

Virgil

Barlick Fell Runners

V40

M

00:17:48

31

6

Matkin

Dean

Stockport Harriers

M

00:17:59

32

7

Wilders

Douglas

Dark Peak FR

M

00:18:00

33

110

Beardwood

Garry

Helm Hill Runners

V40

M

00:18:01

34

153

Wharton

Mark

Calder Valley Fell Runners

V40

M

00:18:11

35

8

Robinson

Sean

Howgill Harriers

M

00:18:13

36

108

Dimitrijevic

Pete

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

M

00:18:19

37

133

Baron

James

Helm Hill Runners

V40

M

00:18:20

38

210

Taylor

Sharon

Helm Hill Runners

F

00:18:23

39

4

Gosling

Jake

M

00:18:29

40

106

Middlemas

Dan

Dark Peak FR

V40

M

00:18:34

41

112

Moon

Sam

Helm Hill Runners

V40

M

00:18:37

42

107

Knowles

Paul

Ambleside AC

V40

M

00:18:37

43

135

Gilbert

Dan

Horwich PMI

V40

M

00:18:40

44

37

Rowat

Matt

M

00:18:41

45

264

Curtis

Steph

Pennine Fell Runners

V40

F

00:18:44

1st Lady Veteran

46

11

McMurdo

Andy

Pennine Fell Runners

M

00:18:55

47

3

Zinis

Douglas

M

00:19:01

48

1

Lloyd

Pete

Keighey& Craven AC

M

00:19:03

49

205

Sykes

Ruby

Holmfirth Harriers

F

00:19:07

50

127

Mason

Gary

V40

M

00:19:14

51

139

Cropper

Mark

Helm Hill Runners

V40

M

00:19:20

52

174

Kay

Ashley

Dark Peak FR

V40

M

00:19:21

53

143

Kenyon

Martin

V40

M

00:19:23

1st Local

54

10

Hall

James

Radcliffe AC

M

00:19:24

55

118

McCabe

David

Trawden AC

V40

M

00:19:29

56

41

Butler

Ross

Keswick AC

M

00:19:42

57

261

Powell

Jean

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

F

00:19:50

58

114

Sidaway

Neil

CFR

V40

M

00:19:58

59

145

Steels

Robin

V40

M

00:20:02

60

155

Sproson

Charles

V40

M

00:20:03

61

136

Jewell

Mike

Black Combe Runners

V40

M

00:20:10

62

216

Bailey

Kirststen

Mercia

V40

F

00:20:13

63

151

Shelbourne

Andrew

Holmfirth Harriers

V40

M

00:20:14

64

163

Close

Eddie

Howgill Harriers

V40

M

00:20:18

65

213

Niblock

Catherine

Helm Hill Runners

F

00:20:21

66

130

McAleavy

Stuart

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

M

00:20:22

67

105

Holden

James

S L Club

M

00:20:25

68

117

Boyle

Damian

Bournemouth AC

V40

M

00:20:32

69

137

Toman

Michael

Rossendale Harriers

V40

M

00:20:42

70

149

Lane

Gary

Coniston

V40

M

00:20:55

71

172

Smith

Edward

Horsforth Harriers

V40

M

00:20:56

72

267

Gibson

Carrie

Helm Hill Runners

V40

F

00:21:00

73

23

Sandwith

Kevin

M

00:21:06

74

268

Dodds

Wendy

Clayton-le-Moors Harriers

V40

F

00:21:06

75

123

Bowness

Anthony

Kendal AC

V40

M

00:21:07

76

26

Jones

Arron

M

00:21:18

77

2

Morrison

James

Tiverton Harriers

M

00:21:24

78

131

Hey

Neil

Macclesfield Harriers

V40

M

00:21:25

79

29

O'Neil

Paul

Clapham Chasers

M

00:21:26

80

122

Cable

Karl

Royston Runners

V40

M

00:21:29

81

138

Owen

Bruce

Pennine Fell Runners

V40

M

00:21:35

82

148

Schofield

Chris

Helm Hill Runners

V40

M

00:21:37

83

5

Ingram

Nathanael-jon

M

00:21:40

84

212

Stevens

Georgia

Helm Hill Runners

F

00:21:42

85

124

Pyrah

Tyldon

V40

M

00:21:49

86

15

Mason

Shaun

M

00:21:50

87

24

Hanley

Richard

North Shields Poly

M

00:21:50

88

266

Robson

Marie

Helm Hill Runners

V40

F

00:21:51

89

104

McClean

Keith

Low Fell RC

V40

M

00:22:00

90

12

Field

Jed

Fellandale

M

00:22:03

91

252

Knowles

Eleanor

Ambleside AC

V40

F

00:22:05

92

254

Marshall

Judith

Settle Harriers

V40

F

00:22:26

93

142

Hodgkinson

Neil

Todmorden Harriers

V40

M

00:22:26

94

30

O'Donoghue

Ben

M

00:22:31

95

150

Humphrey

Bruce

Altrincham& District AC

V40

M

00:22:35

96

265

Frith

Marcia

Helm Hill Runners

V40

F

00:22:37

97

40

Clayton

Gavin

M

00:22:41

98

129

Milner

Steve

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

M

00:22:47

99

140

Firth

Andrew

Clayton-le-Moors Harriers

V40

M

00:22:52

100

146

Steels

Daniel

V40

M

00:22:56

101

18

Burgess

Chris

M

00:23:06

102

34

Clarke

John

M

00:23:12

103

116

Kershaw

Don

V40

M

00:23:28

104

167

Sutton

David

V40

M

00:23:29

105

159

Stott

Graeme

Howgill Harriers

V40

M

00:23:31

106

175

Tombs

Jonathan

Eden Runners

V40

M

00:23:55

107

147

Hearle

Andrew

Mercia

V40

M

00:23:57

108

158

Evans

David

V40

M

00:24:01

109

255

Boyle

Joanne

V40

F

00:24:16

110

119

Wilson

Paul

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

M

00:24:27

111

16

Davison

Paul

Howgill Harriers

M

00:25:02

112

203

Kelly

Mo

Howgill Harriers

F

00:25:08

113

102

Grisedale

Jonny

V40

M

00:25:13

114

173

Wright

Selwyn

Ambleside AC

V40

M

00:25:15

115

165

Winder

Tim

Levens Valley AC

V40

M

00:25:18

116

121

Rawlinson

John

Steel City Striders

V40

M

00:25:31

117

166

Ballie

Nick

V40

M

00:25:34

118

152

Taylor

Edward

Knutsford Tri Club

V40

M

00:25:38

119

134

Fazey

Keith

V40

M

00:25:39

120

160

Appleby

Matthew

V40

M

00:25:59

121

250

Iannella

Pam

South London Harriers

V40

F

00:26:04

122

256

Ashley

Sue

Keswick AC

V40

F

00:26:15

123

156

Hindmarsh

David

Alnwick Harriers

V40

M

00:26:20

124

269

O'Donoghue

Kate

Thames Valley Harriers

V40

F

00:26:21

125

169

Reed

Peter

NFR

V40

M

00:26:37

126

253

Sproson

Nicola

Nics Nordic Walks

V40

F

00:26:38

127

260

Adams

Elizabeth

Helm Hill Runners

V40

F

00:26:40

128

201

Winder

Anastasia

Levens Valley AC

F

00:26:42

129

170

Theobald

Simon

V40

M

00:26:52

130

202

Scott

Kayleigh

F

00:27:10

131

100

Kershaw

Richard

Wimder End

V40

M

00:27:11

132

251

Bowen

Paula

Ambleside AC

V40

F

00:27:12

133

101

Stokes

Richard

Fell Running Asso

V40

M

00:27:13

134

125

Pailor

Graeme

V40

M

00:27:15

135

132

Farron

Tim

Dallam RC

V40

M

00:27:19

136

28

Scott

Paul

M

00:27:52

137

33

Luper

Daniel

M

00:28:11

138

200

Waddingham

Ella

Wimbledon Windmilers

F

00:28:42

139

270

Head

Justine

V40

F

00:28:54

140

257

Milner

Anne

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

F

00:29:18

141

271

Hetherington

Ruth

Eden Runners

V40

F

00:29:27

142

259

Taylor

Miranda

V40

F

00:29:30

143

111

Middleton

Jason

Horwich RMI

V40

M

00:30:20

144

162

Long

Matt

V40

M

00:31:40

145

48

Hutchinson

Clive

M

00:32:28

146

263

Green

Angela

North Shields Poly

V40

F

00:32:43

147

211

Manquez Panedes

Rosseline

F

00:33:09

148

258

McAleavy

Clare

Wharfedale Harriers

V40

F

00:33:57

149

42

Little

Mark

M

00:33:58

150

21

Paradiso

Michael

M

00:34:10

151

262

Godfrey

Jacqueline

Rosemere

V40

F

00:36:45

152

164

Lowden

Terence

Cumberland Fell Runners

V40

M

00:38:28

153

141

Morgan

David

Cumberland Fell Runners

V40

M

00:38:29

154

35

Witte

Andrew

M

00:43:56

155

214

Ringland

Jenni

F

00:45:20

156

204

Robertson

Olivia

F

00:47:04

157

208

Godfrey

Abigail

F

00:47:04

158

215

Black

Lauren

F

00:47:45

159

206

Luper

Kelly

F

00:50:03

160

207

Townsend

Rosie

F

00:50:04

161

217

Potts

Charlie

F

00:50:46

162

218

Hutchinson

Georgie

F

00:50:46