Sunday 30th August 2020     |     [email protected]

SENIOR GUIDES RACE 2017

Position

Race No

Surname

First Name

Club Name

Category

Sex

Time

1 50 Tosh Sam Rossendale Harriers M 00:13:00
2 28 Swinburn Nick Northumberland M 00:13:19
3 45 Bailey Simon Mercia M 00:13:29
4 46 Lamb Mark Keswick AC M 00:13:52
5 60 Elkington Matthew Dark Peak Fell Runners M 00:13:56
6 121 Hope Rob Pudsey & Bramley AC V40 M 00:14:09 1st Veteran
7 57 Roberts Matthew Calder Valley M 00:14:21
8 38 Mikkelsen-Barron Martin Borrowdale Fell Runners M 00:14:25
9 12 Tinnion Calum Ellenborough AC M 00:14:26
10 58 Ferguson Ted Borrowdale Fell Runners M 00:14:46
11 59 Wright Jack Ambleside M 00:14:51
12 145 Kay Darren Calder Valley V40 M 00:14:56
13 16 Edis Chris Keswick AC M 00:15:01
14 52 Haworth Dan Keswick AC M 00:15:04
15 208 Wilkinson Victoria Bingley Harriers F 00:15:05 New record
16 49 Perry Adam Helm Hill M 00:15:18
17 35 Eyre Jack Eden Runners M 00:15:28
18 44 Mann Joe Ambleside M 00:15:35
19 6 Aitken Paul Helm Hill M 00:15:55
20 20 Sunman Kai Holmfirth Harriers M 00:16:01
21 33 Askew Martin Helm Hill M 00:16:29
22 116 Carr Robert Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:16:41
23 36 Aubrey Jacob Helm Hill M 00:16:44
24 176 Reilly Paul Helm Hill V40 M 00:16:47
25 156 Fishwick Darren Chorley Athletic & Tri V40 M 00:16:52
26 31 Kent Ben Helm Hill M 00:16:55
27 17 Sisson William Kendal AC M 00:17:01
28 214 Horsburgh Hannah Keswick AC F 00:17:08
29 262 Price Mel Mercia V40 F 00:17:10 1st Lady Veteran
30 178 Stuart Rick Helm Hill V40 M 00:17:17
31 19 Blackett Andy Durham Fell Runners M 00:17:17
32 1 Pole Sam Fleckney & Kibworth RC M 00:17:20
33 39 Netherway Simon Keswick AC M 00:17:35
34 131 Beardwood Garry Helm Hill V40 M 00:17:53
35 3 Allingham Fred M 00:18:01
36 138 Freeman James V40 M 00:18:03
37 212 Spurden Catherine Keswick AC F 00:18:04
38 152 Barton Virgil Barlick Fell Runners V40 M 00:18:05
39 61 Irlam Tim Cumberland Fell Runners M 00:18:09
40 123 Pennington Brian Howgill Harriers V40 M 00:18:11
41 40 Mcmurdo Andy Pennine M 00:18:12
42 160 Marchant Jonny Helm Hill V40 M 00:18:13
43 22 Shelbourne Harry Holmfirth Harriers M 00:18:17
44 34 Nettelfield Dan South Molton Strugglers M 00:18:21
45 166 Procter Billy Helm Hill V40 M 00:18:24
46 47 Collier Scott M 00:18:26
47 202 Taylor Sharon Helm Hill F 00:18:36
48 161 Baron James Helm Hill V40 M 00:18:38
49 14 Rowat Matt M 00:18:38
50 30 Pilling Graham Pudsey & Bramley AC M 00:18:40
51 4 Gough Tom M 00:18:42
52 172 Hamilton Ben Selby Striders V40 M 00:18:53
53 117 Heaney Jonathan North Shields Poly V40 M 00:18:54
54 64 Rothwell Tom Ambleside M 00:18:55
55 11 Robinson Sean Howgill Harriers M 00:18:56
56 132 Knowles Paul Ambleside V40 M 00:19:01
57 2 Hibbert Alastair M 00:19:06
58 109 Hitchmough Mike Newburgh Nomads V40 M 00:19:07
59 18 Wilson David M 00:19:10
60 133 Sykes Jonny Holmfirth Harriers V40 M 00:19:19
61 21 German Peter Helm Hill M 00:19:21
62 124 Dyer Jacob Helm Hill V40 M 00:19:24
63 32 Hebson Andrew Helm Hill M 00:19:27
64 23 Doyle Tom M 00:19:31
65 141 Foley Steven Horwich RMI V40 M 00:19:33
66 9 Hollington Jimbo Balham Gentlemans Club M 00:19:42
67 211 Pilling Rachel Pudsey & Bramley AC F 00:19:49
68 206 Sykes Ruby Holmfirth Harriers F 00:19:59
69 151 Blaukopf Jacob Cambridge & Coleridge AC V40 M 00:20:00
70 140 Shelbourne Andrew Holmfirth Harriers V40 M 00:20:00
71 218 Spain Lucy Helm Hill F 00:20:02
72 165 Mason Gary Keswick AC V40 M 00:20:06
73 183 Kay Ashley Dark Peak Fell Runners V40 M 00:20:07
74 137 Sunman Richard V40 M 00:20:09
75 7 Howe Zac Blackburn Harriers M 00:20:10
76 177 Kenyon Martin V40 M 00:20:18 1st local
77 126 Chamberlain Paul V40 M 00:20:20
78 154 Bennett Andy Helm Hill V40 M 00:20:26
79 159 Butler Ross Keswick AC V40 M 00:20:29
80 27 Wilding Dean M 00:20:30
81 170 Green Chris Ambleside V40 M 00:20:32
82 187 Pearce Nick Ilkley Harriers V40 M 00:20:33
83 256 Dyer Bianca Helm Hill V40 F 00:20:35
84 149 Waller Simon Helm Hill V40 M 00:20:42
85 134 Toman Michael Rossendale Harriers V40 M 00:20:43
86 42 Holden James Salford Harriers M 00:20:56
87 43 Gilbert Paul Calder Valley M 00:21:02
88 143 McAleavy Stuart Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:21:04
89 130 Nutter Mark Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:21:15
90 181 Beckett Bill Chorley Athletic & Tri V40 M 00:21:15
91 275 Gillyon Jo Keswick AC V40 F 00:21:16
92 104 Holmes Jason Border Harriers V40 M 00:21:18
93 274 Richards Alison Helm Hill V40 F 00:21:19
94 112 Sice Lee Cumberland AC V40 M 00:21:23
95 155 Schofield Chris Helm Hill V40 M 00:21:25
96 220 Wright Katie Ambleside F 00:21:28
97 29 Hunter Laurence M 00:21:30
98 185 Leigh Paul Birtley V40 M 00:21:32
99 217 Edwards Anne F 00:21:33
100 164 Lane Gary Howgill Harriers V40 M 00:21:35
101 25 Vostek Libor Dres CZ Atrex Bassia Team M 00:21:36
102 24 Clarke John M 00:21:39
103 128 Bowness Anthony Kendal AC V40 M 00:21:40
104 266 Buck Lindsay Cumberland Fell Runners V40 F 00:21:43
105 10 Woods Antony South Leeds Lakers M 00:21:47
106 53 Smith Richard Helm Hill M 00:21:48
107 119 McGurk Nigel V40 M 00:21:50
108 169 Robson John Helm Hill V40 M 00:22:03
109 65 Metcalf Graham Helm Hill M 00:22:08
110 62 Blenkinship Harry M 00:22:09
111 186 Barker Les Cumberland AC V40 M 00:22:13
112 204 Findlay Robinson Rachel Keswick AC F 00:22:14
113 54 Brown Richard M 00:22:15
114 271 Robson Marie Helm Hill V40 F 00:22:16
115 129 Humphrey Bruce Altrincham V40 M 00:22:16
116 276 No Name M 00:22:17
117 205 Haworth Victoria Keswick AC F 00:22:36
118 106 McClean Keith Low Fell V40 M 00:22:44
119 63 Blenkinship George M 00:22:48
120 219 Fellbaum Alice North Leeds F 00:22:53
121 56 Snarr Matthew M 00:23:01
122 102 Sumner Allan Lancaster & Morecambe V40 M 00:23:05
123 267 Millington Deb Mercia V40 F 00:23:06
124 135 Wilson Paul Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:23:07
125 144 Milner Steve Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:23:22
126 148 Kershaw Don V40 M 00:23:23
127 179 Appleyard David Helm Hill V40 M 00:23:29
128 103 Sands Lionel V40 M 00:23:31
129 216 Smith Keeley Helm Hill F 00:23:31
130 258 Knowles Eleanor Ambleside V40 F 00:23:32
131 182 Sutliff Mike Marlow Striders V40 M 00:23:47
132 136 Harris Richard Newburgh Nomads V40 M 00:23:49
133 142 Woods Steven South Leeds Lakers V40 M 00:23:52
134 184 Gaukrodger Lee V40 M 00:23:58
135 8 Studley Steven Alnwick Harriers V40 M 00:23:59
136 13 Winder Leon IDLE AC M 00:24:15
137 171 Mullen Daryl Newburgh Nomads V40 M 00:24:17
138 162 Lund Jamie V40 M 00:24:20
139 139 Taberner John V40 M 00:24:22
140 120 Gibbs Sam Helm Hill V40 M 00:24:33
141 213 Henderson Lisa North Shields Poly F 00:24:34
142 111 Kershaw Dave Chorley Athletic & Tri V40 M 00:24:44
143 257 Calladine Nola V40 F 00:24:52
144 122 Grisedale Jonny Helm Hill V40 M 00:24:55
145 127 Firth Andrew Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:24:59
146 51 Clarke Steve Steel City Striders M 00:25:00
147 168 Appleby Matt V40 M 00:25:06
148 215 Kilner Mundy F 00:25:10
149 269 Askew Lorna Helm Hill V40 F 00:25:13
150 153 Fazey Keith V40 M 00:25:25
151 175 Rawlinson John Steel City Striders V40 M 00:25:40
152 273 Senior Sarah Helm Hill V40 F 00:25:40
153 110 Bradley Dave Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:25:46
154 15 Partington Tom Keswick AC M 00:25:49
155 48 Flanagan Michael M 00:25:51
156 259 Sykes Margaret Holmfirth Harriers V40 F 00:25:59
157 163 Watson Harvey Helm Crag Runners V40 M 00:26:12
158 272 Wilson Kate Helm Hill V40 F 00:26:19
159 252 Bowen Paula Ambleside V40 F 00:26:20
160 260 Heaney Helen North Shields Poly V40 F 00:26:23
161 101 Kershaw Richard Widner End V40 M 00:26:24
162 115 Fish Stephen Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:26:26
163 118 Butler Michael V40 M 00:26:27
164 254 Harrod Lindsay Helm Hill V40 F 00:26:31
165 167 Pailor Graeme V40 M 00:26:33
166 173 Baillie Nick Chorlton Drinkers V40 M 00:26:40
167 270 Adams Elizabeth Helm Hill V40 F 00:26:49
168 201 Van Heerden Kim F 00:26:50
169 107 Rawstron James Otley AG V40 M 00:26:55
170 265 Ashley Sue Keswick AC V40 F 00:26:57
171 105 Stokes Richard F.R.A V40 M 00:27:00
172 5 Forrest George V40 M 00:27:07
173 261 Tunstall Denise Durham Fell Runners V40 F 00:27:11
174 158 Lowden Terence Cumberland Fell Runners V40 M 00:27:34
175 207 Robinson Zoe Howgill Harriers F 00:28:14
176 174 Reed Peter NFR V40 M 00:28:21
177 113 Mitchell Colin V40 M 00:28:32
178 203 Crawford May Helm Hill F 00:28:34
179 125 Shepherd Howard V40 M 00:28:39
180 210 Waddingham Ella Wimbledon Windmilers F 00:28:40
181 147 Farron Tim Dallam V40 M 00:29:08
182 37 Monck Ant M 00:29:15
183 180 Wright Selwyn Ambleside V40 M 00:29:29
184 209 Kershaw Alice F 00:29:39
185 264 Milner Anne Wharfedale Harriers V40 F 00:30:03
186 255 Reed Alison Bearcat V40 F 00:30:04
187 263 McAleavy Clare Wharfedale Harriers V40 F 00:31:54
188 108 Thorn Ivan North Shields Poly V40 M 00:32:09
189 114 Lloyd Tudor V40 M 00:32:15
190 41 Walker Callum M 00:33:16
191 268 Hayton Lilian V40 F 00:33:31
192 251 Holmes Jackie V40 F 00:35:45
193 26 Whitby Christopher M 00:37:31
194 157 Morgan David Cumberland Fell Runners V40 M 00:40:42
195 146 Williams Paul V40 M 00:42:04