SUNDAY 25th AUGUST 2019     |     [email protected]

SENIOR GUIDES RACE 2018

Position

Race No

Surname

First Name

Club Name

Category

Sex

Actual Time

1

38

Swindburn

Nick

Northumberland FR

M

0:13:28

2

9

Bailey

Simon

Mercia FR

M

0:13:32

3

49

Elkington

Matthew

Ambleside

M

0:13:41

4

43

Lamb

Mark

Keswick AC

M

0:14:03

5

105

Jebb

Rob

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

M

0:14:05

6

44

Wright

Jack

Ambleside

M

0:14:41

7

47

Jardine

Josh

Helm Hill Harriers

M

0:14:42

8

46

Simpson

Tom

Ambleside

M

0:14:43

9

31

Mikkelsen Barrow

Martin

Borrowdale FR

M

0:14:51

10

51

Birtwistle

Duncan

Telford AC

M

0:15:29

11

126

Helme

John

Ambleside

V40

M

0:15:33

12

35

Cleadowe

Edward

Black Combe Runners

M

0:15:38

13

20

Shuell

Harry

Ambleside

M

0:15:49

14

136

Wood

Nigel

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

M

0:16:22

15

122

Wadsworth

Kirk

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

M

0:16:35

16

32

Edis

Chris

Keswick AC

M

0:16:36

17

130

Reilly

Paul

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

M

0:16:39

18

24

Marshall

Will

Eden

M

0:16:44

19

33

Day

Tom

Keswick AC

M

0:16:52

20

21

Cox

Andrew

Moorfoot Runners

M

0:16:59

21

10

Askew

Martin

Helm Hill Harriers

M

0:17:07

22

40

Raffle

Arthur

Altrincham

M

0:17:10

23

13

Kenny

Joe

Helm Hill Harriers

M

0:17:18

24

206

Roberts

Kelli

Helm Hill Harriers

F

0:17:21

25

7

Waller

Joseph

Rosendale Harriers

M

0:17:23

26

14

Allison

Rupert

Dark Peak Fell Runners

M

0:17:38

27

48

Weatherill

William

M

0:17:47

28

106

Freeman

James

V40

M

0:18:03

29

36

McMurdo

Andy

Pennine

M

0:18:12

30

205

Sykes

Ruby

Holmefirth Harriers AC

F

0:18:17

31

135

Baron

James

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

M

0:18:19

32

28

Uckermann

Mark

M

0:18:24

33

26

Bevan

Tim

Oucc

M

0:18:39

34

12

Kelly

James

M

0:18:48

35

201

Taylor

Sharon

Helm Hill Harriers

F

0:18:49

36

117

Robinson

Sean

Howgill Harriers

V40

M

0:18:55

37

15

Parkes

Nick

M

0:18:57

38

23

Dunkerley

Chris

M

0:19:03

39

119

Barton

Virgill

Barlick Fell Runners

V40

M

0:19:04

40

210

Spurder

Catherine

Keswick AC

F

0:19:07

41

134

Kenyon

Martin

V40

M

0:19:07

1st Local

42

34

Carradice

James

M

0:19:19

43

8

Bland

Ellis

Colt

M

0:19:22

44

25

Wheeler

Will

Oucc

M

0:19:31

45

50

Murphy

Danny

M

0:19:32

46

118

Chamberlain

Paul

V40

M

0:19:32

47

17

Whittaker

Simon

Helm Hill Harriers

M

0:19:40

48

112

Heaney

Jonathan

North Sheilds Ploy

V40

M

0:19:45

49

140

Middlemas

David

Valley Striders AC

V40

M

0:19:48

50

39

Morris

Rhys

Keswick AC

M

0:20:02

51

114

Sice

Lee

Cumberland Fell Runners

V40

M

0:20:03

52

133

Shelbourne

Andrew

Holmefirth Harriers AC

V40

M

0:20:03

53

109

Boyle

Damian

Bournemouth AC

V40

M

0:20:09

54

4

Graham

Lewis-Dale

North Sheilds Ploy

M

0:20:14

55

213

Spain

Lucy

Helm Hill Harriers

F

0:20:22

56

41

Spain

Will

Dark Peak Fell Runners

M

0:20:25

57

203

Rice

Jenny

Helm Hill Harriers

F

0:20:28

58

5

Holden

James

Salford Lads Club

M

0:20:29

59

22

Collier

Scott

M

0:20:30

60

120

Harte

David

Bournville Harriers

V40

M

0:20:31

61

138

Bennett

Andy

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

M

0:20:33

62

137

Schofield

Chris

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

M

0:20:34

63

3

Jackman

Matthew

M

0:20:39

64

211

Niblouk

Catherine

Helm Hill Harriers

F

0:20:50

65

42

Blenkinship

Harry

M

0:20:51

66

30

Partington

Tom

Keswick AC

M

0:20:53

67

143

Mason

Gary

Keswick AC

V40

M

0:20:54

68

131

Walker

Mike

Barnet and District

V40

M

0:21:07

69

212

Edwards

Anne

F

0:21:15

70

104

McGurk

Neil

TRI Lakeland

V40

M

0:21:17

71

102

McGurk

Nigel

V40

M

0:21:24

72

132

Coupe

William

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

M

0:21:30

73

264

Darigala

Julie

Penistone FRAC

V40

F

0:21:53

74

11

Askew

Robert

Helm Hill Harriers

M

0:21:56

75

124

Sclater

Hal

V40

M

0:22:02

76

141

Moffat

Graham

Howgill Harriers

V40

M

0:22:25

77

45

Owens

Chris

Spectrum Striders

M

0:22:28

78

256

Buck

Lindsay

Cumberland Fell Runners

V40

F

0:22:31

79

37

Clarke

John

M

0:22:44

80

125

Morrison

James

Tiverton Harriers

V40

M

0:22:48

81

52

Hanley

Richard

North Sheilds Ploy

M

0:23:01

82

139

Lindsay

Brent

Penistone FRAC

V40

M

0:23:16

83

257

Millington

Deborah

Mercia FR

V40

F

0:23:26

84

53

Mason

Shaun

M

0:23:29

85

209

Kelly

Nicola

F

0:23:31

86

123

Kershaw

Dom

V40

M

0:23:34

87

121

Eldridge

Nigel

Ryde Harriers

V40

M

0:23:37

88

214

Nelson

Gemma

Southnille Running Club

F

0:23:38

89

128

Hearle

Andrew

Mercia FR

V40

M

0:23:39

90

29

Lam

James

OUMC

M

0:23:44

91

215

Kerr

Abigail

F

0:24:02

92

259

Askew

Lorna

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

F

0:24:21

93

202

Steele

Alice

Dallam RC

F

0:24:43

94

263

Malarkey

Lesley

Keswick AC

V40

F

0:24:50

95

116

Wilson

Paul

Whaefedale Harriers

V40

M

0:25:05

96

16

Cullen

Mark

M

0:25:29

97

208

Sams

Sarah

Poteland Runners

F

0:25:45

98

204

Korshaw

Alice

F

0:25:47

99

266

O'Donoghue

Kate

Thames Valley

V40

F

0:25:58

100

165

Fazey

Keith

Grasmere

V40

M

0:26:02

101

258

Sproson

Vicky

Nics Nordic Walkers

V40

F

0:26:11

102

252

Dixon

Libby

Ambleside

V40

F

0:26:20

103

251

Bowen

Paula

Ambleside

V40

F

0:26:21

104

107

Burns

Gary

Fellardale

V40

M

0:26:45

105

261

Davues

Patty

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

F

0:26:48

106

108

Evelyn

Richard

Coniston Fell Runners

V40

M

0:26:57

107

207

Crawford

May

Helm Hill Harriers

F

0:27:42

108

101

Stokes

Richard

Fell Runners Ass

V40

M

0:27:51

109

262

Adams

Elizabeth

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

F

0:28:01

110

103

Priddle

Ian

V40

M

0:28:08

111

1

Whurr

Paul

V40

M

0:28:15

112

27

Hill

Michael

Forton Running Club

M

0:28:29

113

129

Farron

Tim

Dallam RC

V40

M

0:29:00

114

127

Shepherd

Howard

Heywood

V40

M

0:31:36

115

253

Evelyn

Jo

Oxford Tri

V40

F

0:31:45

116

260

Eldridge

Rosie

Ryde Harriers

V40

F

0:35:41

117

265

Stevens

Anna

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

F

0:36:00

118

115

Jackson

John

Team Toch

V40

M

0:44:37

119

18

Chris

Dave

M

0:44:47

120

19

Nathan

Harry

M

Retired

121

142

McGlincy

Mark

V40

M

Retired