SUNDAY 25th AUGUST 2019     |     [email protected]

SENIOR GUIDES RACE 2019

GRASMERE SPORTS RESULTS 2019
SENIOR GUIDES RACE
Position Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category Sex Time
1 12 Bailey Simon Mercia M 00:13:33
2 30 Swinburn Nick North Cumberland M 00:13:50
3 143 Jebb Rob Helm Hill V40 M 00:13:57
4 20 Gardner William Rugby & Northampton AC M 00:13:58
5 6 Lawson Nathan Dark Pear Fell Runners M 00:14:00
6 45 Lamb Mark Keswick AC M 00:14:01
7 57 Cartwright Billy Mallock AC M 00:14:23
8 15 Connolly Daniel Mercia M 00:14:30
9 55 Battrick John Keswick AC M 00:14:36
10 52 Haworth Daniel Matlock AC M 00:14:38
11 44 Mikkelsel-barron Martin Barrowdale M 00:14:56
12 106 Hope Rob Pudsey & Bramley AC V40 M 00:14:59
13 56 Simpson Tom Ambleside M 00:15:01
14 32 Halsall Steve Keswick AC M 00:15:18
15 213 Horsburgh Hannah Keswick AC F 00:15:21
16 31 Abdelnoor Ben Ambleside M 00:15:22
17 43 Rigby Pete Helm Hill M 00:15:30
18 61 Wright Jack Ambleside M 00:15:40
19 50 Watson Sam Wharfedale M 00:15:47
20 29 Humphries Tom Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:15:59
21 34 Weathinll William Cambridge Uni M 00:16:11
22 63 Livingstone Andrew Annan & District Ac M 00:16:12
23 129 Cliffe Martin South Cheshire Harriers V40 M 00:16:26
24 49 Procter Ben Helm Hill M 00:16:32
25 18 Bruton Jonathan Horwich RMI Harriers M 00:16:57
26 16 Agnew Jack Mercia M 00:17:08
27 212 Roberts Kelli Helm Hill F 00:17:14
28 51 Murphy Josh Leven Valley M 00:17:15
29 53 Threlfall Hartley Tom Kendal AAC M 00:17:25
30 144 Pennington Brian Howgill Harriers V40 M 00:17:36
31 54 Gard-Storry Bobby M 00:17:46
32 42 Ken Ben Helm Hill M 00:17:50
33 151 Baron James Helm Hill V40 M 00:17:52
34 27 Coetzee Cuan M 00:17:57
35 115 Freeman James V40 M 00:18:19
36 153 Holt Ashley Rossendale V40 M 00:18:21
37 146 Fishwick Darren Chorley Athletic & Tri V40 M 00:18:23
38 253 Taylor Sharon Helm Hill V40 F 00:18:26
39 216 Halcrow Bryony Harrogate Harriers F 00:18:27
40 218 Beadle Natalie F 00:18:35
41 163 Middlemas David Valley Striders V40 M 00:18:37
42 19 Gardner Robert Northers & Rugby M 00:18:52
43 165 White Simon V40 M 00:19:05
44 137 Williams James V40 M 00:19:12
45 36 Langley Ross Tring RC M 00:19:18
46 113 Whitaker Jonathan Harrogate Harriers V40 M 00:19:28
47 39 German Peter Helm Hill M 00:19:34
48 25 McCarthy Simon M 00:19:39
49 7 Lawson Peter Howgill Harriers M 00:19:41
50 2 Hollington James Balham Gentlemans Club M 00:19:50
51 117 Werrett Tim Mercia V40 M 00:19:51
52 257 Whitaker Helene Harngate Harriers V40 F 00:19:52
53 10 Spencer William Tiverton Harriers M 00:19:53
54 33 Harris Hugh Clapham Chasers M 00:19:54
55 8 Holden James Salford Harriers M 00:19:56
56 266 Davis Katherine North Shields Poly V40 F 00:19:59
57 125 Heaney Jonathan North Shields Poly V40 M 00:20:02
58 110 Green Chris Ambleside V40 M 00:20:04
59 175 Griffin David Helm Hill V40 M 00:20:05
60 131 Kenyon Martin V40 M 00:20:08
61 1 Hibbert Alastair M 00:20:10
62 21 Smithson Al Mersey Tri M 00:20:12
63 11 Lewis-Dale Graham North Shields Poly M 00:20:20
64 160 Hughes Daniel Helm Hill V40 M 00:20:30
65 159 Butler Ross Keswick AC V40 M 00:20:40
66 135 Sheppard Darren Framlingham Flyers V40 M 00:20:47
67 107 Sumner Allan Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:20:52
68 9 Kyriacou David Leven Valley M 00:20:53
69 58 Collier Scott Cornwall Orienteeing club M 00:20:54
70 59 Crawford Matthew Howgill Harriers M 00:20:58
71 136 Riley James Todmordern Harriers V40 M 00:21:00
72 173 Simpson Paul Ambleside V40 M 00:21:01
73 5 Bell John Leven Valley M 00:21:02
74 178 Barley Kirstin Mercia V40 F 00:21:04
75 127 Beckett Bill Chorley Athletic & Tri V40 M 00:21:09
76 123 Lofthouse Tim V40 M 00:21:11
77 147 Bramham Adrian V40 M 00:21:18
78 141 Pickles Derek V40 M 00:21:18
79 269 No Name M 00:21:20
80 154 Lane Gary Howgill Harriers V40 M 00:21:23
81 255 Elmore Helen Dark Pear Fell Runners V40 F 00:21:33
82 111 Simpson Matt V40 M 00:21:33
83 219 Wright Katie Ambleside F 00:21:43
84 201 Fleming Mary Sheffield Uni F 00:21:53
85 26 severn Leon Stainland Lions M 00:22:03
86 150 Toman Michael Accrington RR V40 M 00:22:04
87 169 Jewell Mike Black Combe Runners V40 M 00:22:11
88 24 Clarke John M 00:22:18
89 270 No Name F 00:22:23
90 261 Simpson Kafe Helm Hill V40 F 00:22:26
91 164 Hartshorne Daniel V40 M 00:22:30
92 23 Jelbert Mark M 00:22:34
93 38 Keighley Tom Pudsey Pacers RC M 00:22:54
94 152 Humphries Simon V40 M 00:22:59
95 28 Rutter Mark Jarrow & Hebburn M 00:23:01
96 48 McMurdo Andy Pennine M 00:23:03
97 22 Christensen Matthew M 00:23:07
98 105 Moorhouse Russell V40 M 00:23:08
99 40 Partington Tom Keswick AC M 00:23:13
100 204 Buck Lindsay Cumberland Fell Runners V40 F 00:23:15
101 172 Morrison James Tiverton Harriers V40 M 00:23:22
102 109 Sutcliffe Ashley V40 M 00:23:34
103 157 Owens Garry Northumberland Fell Runners V40 M 00:23:43
104 214 Brailsford Lisa F 00:24:03
105 47 Brickham David Fellowship Of The Run M 00:24:04
106 176 Hanley Richard North Shields Poly V40 M 00:24:04
107 60 Whitehouse Chris Southville Running Club M 00:24:06
108 130 Jones John Helm Hill V40 M 00:24:11
109 133 Cooper Nicholas V40 M 00:24:13
110 217 Findlay-Robinson Rachel Keswick AC F 00:24:16
111 260 Heaney Helen North Shields Poly V40 F 00:24:18
112 134 Symonds Trevor Northern Fell Running Club V40 M 00:24:24
113 112 Lawson David Huncottz Harriers V40 M 00:24:25
114 171 Gomersall John Ambleside V40 M 00:24:31
115 122 Winderhill Stewart V40 M 00:24:40
116 252 Ranner Rowan Helm Hill V40 F 00:24:49
117 162 Theobald Simon Helm Hill V40 M 00:25:00
118 114 Wilson Paul Wharfedale V40 M 00:25:01
119 128 Gibbs Sam Helm Hill V40 M 00:25:01
120 161 Tombs Jonathan Eden Runners V40 M 00:25:02
121 168 Lindsay Brent Penistone AC V40 M 00:25:05
122 132 Young Colin V40 M 00:25:08
123 41 Jones Aaron M 00:25:15
124 203 Swales Abigail Ilkley Harriers F 00:25:19
125 177 Appleby Matthew V40 M 00:25:24
126 4 Clayton Gavin M 00:25:28
127 116 Samds Liomiel V40 M 00:25:33
128 210 Haworth Victoria Keswick AC F 00:25:36
129 205 Kershaw Alice F 00:25:48
130 138 Kershaw Don V40 M 00:25:49
131 102 Grisedale Jonny Helm Hill V40 M 00:26:12
132 215 Boston Alice F 00:26:29
133 108 Firth Andrew Clayton le Moors Harriers V40 M 00:26:52
134 265 Darigala Julie Penistone AC V40 F 00:27:01
135 202 Henderson Lisa North Shields Poly F 00:27:06
136 3 Bain Michael Northern Fell Runners M 00:27:23
137 268 O'Donoghue Kate Thames Valley Harriers V40 F 00:27:34
138 149 Pailor Graeme V40 M 00:27:39
139 258 Dixon Libby Ambleside V40 F 00:28:25
140 148 Johnson Lance V40 M 00:28:52
141 139 Shepherd Howard V40 M 00:28:57
142 103 Wilkinson Jeremy Keighley & Craven V40 M 00:29:03
143 35 Bunter Billy M 00:29:13
144 262 Adams Elizabeth Helm Hill V40 F 00:29:16
145 118 Hazell Tim Serpentine RC V40 M 00:29:17
146 13 Lyons Christopher M 00:29:17
147 167 Roper David Howgill Harriers V40 M 00:29:18
148 271 No Name M 00:29:20
149 251 Bowen Paula Ambleside V40 F 00:29:20
150 207 Moore Shona Mersey Tri F 00:29:21
151 142 Spencer Phil Tiverton Harriers V40 M 00:29:22
152 104 Kelly Andrew V40 M 00:29:33
153 121 Gorringe Dez V40 M 00:29:35
154 256 Sumner Joanne Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 F 00:29:56
155 46 Pickup Dan Rebel Nottingham M 00:30:06
156 209 Winder Anastasia Leven Valley F 00:30:21
157 208 Robinson Zoe Howgill Harriers F 00:30:32
158 158 Reed Peter Northumberland Fell Runners V40 M 00:30:34
159 179 Shipway Mastin V40 M 00:30:36
160 166 Farrow Tim Dallam RC V40 M 00:30:39
161 156 Andrews Steve Barnsley Harriers V40 M 00:30:47
162 120 Broadbent Richard V40 M 00:30:51
163 145 Hodsoll Stewart V40 M 00:30:52
164 170 Bellis Les Heaton Harriers V40 M 00:31:03
165 206 Grant Lucy Beeston AC F 00:32:03
166 101 Stokes Richard Fell Runners Assocaition V40 M 00:32:14
167 259 Snewin Val Serpentine RC V40 F 00:32:27
168 211 Cook Natasha Pudsey Pacers RC F 00:32:29
169 267 Miles Lisa Littleborough Runners V40 F 00:32:29
170 126 Murriston John V40 M 00:32:46
171 263 Holt Lorna Rossendale V40 F 00:33:57
172 62 Crossley Rupert M 00:39:12
173 140 Richardson Brian BlackHill Bounder V40 M 00:39:29
174 155 Haworth David V40 M 00:40:41
175 174 Cardinale Antonio Otley AC V40 M 00:51:15
176 264 Bromacombe Sasha V40 F 00:56:00